Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. D. Steele – Headteacher

Mrs N. Shivley – Deputy Headteacher

SEND & Pastoral Team

Mrs J. Phillips – SENCo

Mrs C. Brizzolara – Child & Family Support Worker

Office & Site Team

KAY 7323

Mrs M. Tagg – Office Manager

Miss K. Millington – Attendance Officer 

Mrs C. Hyatt – Administrator / School Receptionist  

Mr. S. Hunt – Site Manager 

Class Teachers

Miss G. Dabrowska – FS1 (Nursery) Teacher

Mrs T. Graham – FS2 (Reception) Teacher (FS2TG) / Foundation Stage Leader

Miss K. Wheatley – FS2 (Reception) Teacher (FS2KW)

Miss R. Bowler  – Year 1 Teacher (1RB)

Miss C. Galvin – Year 1 Teacher (1CG)

Mrs E. Harris  – Phonics & KS1 Teacher 

Mrs L. Stimpson – SENCo (Covering Mrs Phillips’ Maternity), PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs R. Taylor – Year 2 Teacher (2RT) / Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss J. Young – Year 2 Teacher (2JY)

Miss A. Nicholls – Year 3 Teacher (3AN)

Mrs Z. Jefferies – Year 3 Teacher (3ZJ/GM)

Mrs G. Mellor – Year 3 Teacher (3ZJ/GM)

KAY 8050

Mrs D. Kerr – Year 4 Teacher (4DK)

Miss N. Hurcum – Year 4 Teacher (4NH)

Mrs V. Dickie – Year 5 Teacher (5VD/NC) / Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs N. Clarke – Year 5 Teacher (5VD/NC)

LOU 0843

Miss. S. Canning – Year 5 Teacher (5SC)

Mr. L. Bovell Year 6 Teacher (6LB/NS)

Mrs N. Shivley – Deputy Headteacher / Year 6 Teacher (6LB/NS)

Mrs H. Gregory – Year 6 Teacher (6HG)

Teaching Assistants

Miss H. Brailsford – FS1 (Nursery) Teaching Assistant

Mrs W. Kinsley – FS1 (Nursery) Teaching Assistant 

Mrs S. Taylor – FS2 (Reception) Teaching Assistant

FS2 (Reception) Teaching Assistant

Miss R. Floyde – FS2, 1:1 Care Assistant 

Miss R. Fox – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Durkin-Wood – Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs E. Roebuck – Year 1, 1:1 Teaching Assistant 

Year 1, 1:1 Teaching Assistant 

Ms L. Blandford – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss N. Roebuck – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Berry – Year 2, 1:1 Teaching Assistant / ELSA

Mrs K. Dodds – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Swan – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. O’Hare – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Hunt – Year 3, 1:1 Teaching Assistant / ELSA

Miss P. Turner – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Banks – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Barrett – Year 5 Teaching Assistant 

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Wood – Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Lindsley – Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Clarke – Year 6 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Kitchen Staff, Midday Supervisors & Care Workers

Mrs L. Angell – Head Chef

Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

Miss G. Bannister – Sports Leader / Apprentice TA

Mrs L. Davies – Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss G. Robinson – Midday Supervisor

Miss R. Floyde – Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Bray – Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Turton – Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Burns – Midday Supervisor

Mrs L. Burnett – Midday Supervisor

Mrs N. O’Hare – Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Wilson – Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Bonser – Midday Supervisor

Mrs R. Mucha – Relief Midday Supervisor